Plow stuff for John Deere 115 Automatics
Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Plow stuff for John Deere 115 Automatics

  1. Top | #1

    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Last Online
    10-10-2014 @ 09:01 PM
    Location
    Indiana
    Posts
    21
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Question Plow stuff for John Deere 115 Automatics

    Hello Everyone.
    I have a John Deere 115 Automatic. This is the Automatic. Not the LA115. Anyways, I was wondering if I purchase a snow plow for my JD115, Is there a Mount for the plow or does it just slide right into the frame and then you can start plowing?

    Thanks!
    Dallas Francis, Founder of D&M Lawn Care Services.

  2. Remove Advertisements
    GreenTractorTalk.com
    Advertisements
     

  3. Top | #2
    felixm22's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Last Online
    07-21-2019 @ 01:57 PM
    Location
    Concord, NH
    Posts
    3,964
    Thanks
    320
    Thanked 453 Times in 340 Posts
    I'm on my phone right now but you can check John Deere parts web site, jdparts.deere.com. Look up your tractor and then look under the attachments, listed should be all of the implements and hardware that goes along.


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
    John Deere 318, 50in deck, 54in blade w/ power angle

    Looking for JD Parts check here on JD's official parts website.

    Have no idea where to start with JD Parts check here for a how to.

  4. Top | #3
    felixm22's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Last Online
    07-21-2019 @ 01:57 PM
    Location
    Concord, NH
    Posts
    3,964
    Thanks
    320
    Thanked 453 Times in 340 Posts
    I received you PM this morning. Here is what I was able to find for you.

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	MP40032________UN07AUG07.jpg 
Views:	4 
Size:	87.0 KB 
ID:	29660

    MOUNTING BRACKETS AND HARDWARE
    Cart key PART NO. PART NAME QTY SERIAL NO. REMARKS
    1 GXH48106 Bolt 2 3/16" X 5/8", (A)
    2 24H1341 Washer 2 17/32" X 15/16" X 0.060" (A)
    3 GXH24761 Plate 1 LH
    4 E59406 Flange Nut 16 9.525 mm (A)
    5 GXH64187 Hitch 1 LH HITCH
    6 GXH24778 Bracket 2 (B)
    7 GXH24023 Bracket 1 SUB FOR GXH25134
    8 19H2676 Cap Screw 8 3/8" X 1" (A)
    9 GXH24760 Plate 1 RH
    10 03H1519 Bolt 4 3/8" X 1"
    Cart key PART NO. PART NAME QTY SERIAL NO. REMARKS
    11 A15147 Spring Locking Pin 2 (A)
    12 19H1936 Cap Screw 2 3/8" X 3/4" (A)
    13 GXH64188 Hitch 1 RH HITCH
    14 GXH48149 Pin 2 (A)
    .. GXH64195 Package Of Parts 1 (INCLUDES PARTS MARKED (A))
    .. GXH64197 Package Of Parts 1 (INCLUDES PARTS MARKED (B))
    John Deere 318, 50in deck, 54in blade w/ power angle

    Looking for JD Parts check here on JD's official parts website.

    Have no idea where to start with JD Parts check here for a how to.

  5. Remove Advertisements
    GreenTractorTalk.com
    Advertisements
     

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •