Green Tractor Talk banner

1 - 3 of 3 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
21 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Hello Everyone.
I have a John Deere 115 Automatic. This is the Automatic. Not the LA115. Anyways, I was wondering if I purchase a snow plow for my JD115, Is there a Mount for the plow or does it just slide right into the frame and then you can start plowing?

Thanks!
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
3,964 Posts
I'm on my phone right now but you can check John Deere parts web site, jdparts.deere.com. Look up your tractor and then look under the attachments, listed should be all of the implements and hardware that goes along.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
3,964 Posts
I received you PM this morning. Here is what I was able to find for you.

MP40032________UN07AUG07.jpg

MOUNTING BRACKETS AND HARDWARE
Cart key PART NO. PART NAME QTY SERIAL NO. REMARKS
1 GXH48106 Bolt 2 3/16" X 5/8", (A)
2 24H1341 Washer 2 17/32" X 15/16" X 0.060" (A)
3 GXH24761 Plate 1 LH
4 E59406 Flange Nut 16 9.525 mm (A)
5 GXH64187 Hitch 1 LH HITCH
6 GXH24778 Bracket 2 (B)
7 GXH24023 Bracket 1 SUB FOR GXH25134
8 19H2676 Cap Screw 8 3/8" X 1" (A)
9 GXH24760 Plate 1 RH
10 03H1519 Bolt 4 3/8" X 1"
Cart key PART NO. PART NAME QTY SERIAL NO. REMARKS
11 A15147 Spring Locking Pin 2 (A)
12 19H1936 Cap Screw 2 3/8" X 3/4" (A)
13 GXH64188 Hitch 1 RH HITCH
14 GXH48149 Pin 2 (A)
.. GXH64195 Package Of Parts 1 (INCLUDES PARTS MARKED (A))
.. GXH64197 Package Of Parts 1 (INCLUDES PARTS MARKED (B))
 
1 - 3 of 3 Posts
Top